Date |
Opponent |
Notes |
Result |
Status |
Links |
|
March |
Sat. 31 |
at
Foxcroft Academy Ponies
#
|
Dome Scrimmage at Mahaney Dome- University of Maine |
|
9:30 am- 11:00
|
|
|
at
Old Town Coyotes
#
|
Dome Scrimmage at Mahaney Dome- University of Maine |
|
2:00-3:30
|
|
|
April |
Sat. 7 |
at
Hampden Academy Broncos
#
|
Preseason Scrimmage at Hampden Academy Turf Field |
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
at
South Portland Red Riots
#
|
Preseason Scrimmage at Hampden Academy Turf Field |
|
Cancelled
|
|
Tue. 10 |
Messalonskee Eagles
#
|
Preseason Scrimmage at Coffin Field |
|
4:30
|
|
Wed. 11 |
Bucksport Golden Bucks
#
|
Preseason Scrimmage at Coffin Field |
|
4:00
|
|
Sat. 14 |
Foxcroft Academy Ponies
#
|
Scrimmage Play Day at Doyle Field in Brewer |
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
MDI Trojans
#
|
Scrimmage Play Day at "BMI" Field in Brewer |
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
Old Town Coyotes
#
|
Pre-Season Scrimmage at Coffin Field in Brewer |
|
1:00
|
|
|
Cony Rams
#
|
Pre-Season Scrimmage at Coffin Field in Brewer |
|
4:00
|
|
Tue. 17 |
Gardiner Tigers
|
Regular Season and Home Opener at Coffin Field |
W, 6-1
|
4:30
|
|
Fri. 20 |
Winslow Black Raiders
|
at Coffin Field |
W, 14-3
|
4:30
|
|
Mon. 23 |
Bangor Rams
|
at Coffin Field |
W, 6-0
|
4:30
|
|
Tue. 24 |
at
Oceanside Mariners
|
at Oceanside High School in Thomaston |
W, 4-2
|
4:00, dismiss 12:30
|
|
Fri. 27 |
at
Lawrence Bulldogs
|
at Lawrence High School in Fairfield |
W, 9-1
|
3:30, dismiss end period 3 (12:52)
|
|
Mon. 30 |
Old Town Coyotes
|
at Coffin Field |
W, 3-0
|
4:30
|
|
|
May |
Tue. 1 |
Nokomis Warriors
|
at Coffin Field |
W, 6-0
|
4:30
|
|
Thu. 3 |
at
Hampden Academy Broncos
|
at Hampden Academy |
W, 6-3
|
3:30, dismiss 1:45
|
|
Mon. 7 |
at
Belfast Lions
|
at Belfast Area High School |
W, 16-0
|
4:00, dismiss 1:30
|
|
Fri. 11 |
at
Bangor Rams
|
at Bangor High School |
W, 15-3
|
4:15, bus ASAP after school
|
|
Thu. 17 |
Ellsworth Eagles
|
at Coffin Field |
W, 5-0
|
6:30
|
|
Sat. 19 |
MCI Huskies
|
at Coffin Field |
W, 9-5
|
1:00
|
|
Mon. 21 |
at
Hermon Hawks
|
at Hermon High School |
W, 13-5
|
4:00, dismiss 1:45
|
|
Wed. 23 |
at
Winslow Black Raiders
|
at Winslow High School |
W, 17-2
|
4:00, dismiss 1:30
|
|
Fri. 25 |
Hampden Academy Broncos
|
Senior Recognition at Coffin Field |
W, 11-6
|
7:00
|
|
Tue. 29 |
at
Nokomis Warriors
|
Regular Season Finale at Nokomis Regional High School in Newport |
W, 6-2
|
4:00, dismiss 1:45
|
|
|
June |
Sat. 2 |
Oceanside Mariners
#
|
KVAC Championship Game at Thomas College in Waterville |
W, 3-2
|
4:00, bus 1:00
|
|
Mon. 4 |
Narraguagus Knights
#
|
Pre Playoff Scrimmage at Coffin Field |
|
Cancelled
|
|
Thu. 7 |
Gardiner Tigers
|
MPA Class "B" North Quarterfinal Game at Coffin Field |
W, 7-2
|
2:00
|
|
Sat. 9 |
Foxcroft Academy Ponies
|
Class "B" North Semifinal Game at Coffin Field |
W, 10-1
|
3:00
|
|
Wed. 13 |
Oceanside Mariners
|
Class "B" North Championship Game at Coffin Field |
W, 6-2
|
3:00
|
|
Sat. 16 |
Greely Rangers
|
Class "B" State Championship Game at Coffin Field |
W, 1-0
|
4:00
|
|