2023 BCS Girls Soccer Schedule
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | - | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Mon. 28 | at BCS Open House (meet the coaches) # | at Brewer Community School | |||
September | |||||
Mon. 4 | at NO PRACTICE TODAY (Holiday Weekend) # | Cancelled | |||
Tue. 5 | at First Day of Tryouts # | at Capri St Field | |||
Wed. 6 | at Tryouts Day 2 # | at Capri St Field | |||
Thu. 7 | at Tryouts Day 3 # | at Capri St Field | |||
Fri. 8 | at Practice # | at Capri St Field | |||
Wed. 13 | at Photo Day # | at Brewer Community School PAC | 2:30 | ||
Thu. 14 | at Ellsworth Falcons | First Games of the Season at Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School | 3:00 "A" / 4:15 "B"; bus 2:30 | ||
Wed. 20 | Sumner Tigers ("A" only) | at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility | 3:30 | ||
at Hermon Hawks ("B" only) | at Pottle Field on the campus of Hermon High School | 3:30, bus 2:30 | |||
Fri. 22 | at NO PRACTICE TODAY (E-Day) # | Cancelled | |||
Mon. 25 | Orono Red Riots ("B" only) | at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility | 4:30 | ||
Wed. 27 | at Hermon Hawks ("A" only) | at Pottle Field on the campus of Hermon High School | 6:30, bus 4:15 | ||
Fri. 29 | Nokomis Warriors | at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility | 3:30 "A" / 4:45 "B" | ||
October | |||||
Mon. 2 | at Reeds Brook Rebels | at Reeds Brook Middle School in Hampden | 3:00 "A" / 4:15 "B", bus ASAP after school | ||
Thu. 5 | Doughty Bulldogs | at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility | 3:00 "B" / 4:15 "A" | ||
Fri. 6 | at NO PRACTICE TODAY (Holiday Weekend) # | Cancelled | |||
Mon. 9 | at NO PRACTICE TODAY (Holiday Weekend) # | Cancelled | |||
Tue. 10 | Ellsworth Falcons | at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility | 3:00 "B" / 4:15 "A" | ||
Thu. 12 | at Sumner Tigers ("B"only) | at Sumner Memorial High School in Sullivan | 4:15, dismiss 1:15 | ||
Fri. 13 | Hermon Hawks ("B" only) | at Brewer Community School | 3:30 | ||
Mon. 16 | Cohen Eagles | at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility | 3:00 "B" / 4:15 "A" | ||
Tue. 24 | at Cohen Eagles | at William S Cohen School in Bangor | 3:00 "B" / 4:15 "A", bus ASAP after school | ||
Wed. 25 | Leonard Coyotes ("A" only) | at Brewer Community School Athletic Facility | 3:00 | ||
November | |||||
Wed. 1 | at Team Banquet # | at Brewer Community School | pick up 4:00 |
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event